Mixed Open Results 2020

TTTeamScore
09:00 Paul Thompson, Marie Thompson, Richard Butt, Cheryl Butt 66
09:10 John M Jackson, Linda Moffat, Tony Stevenson, Jan Stevenson 62
09:20 Kevin Fitzsimons, P fitzsimons, Mr j mullins, Mrs j mullins 64
09:30 Tracy Worsnop, Steve Newton, Barbara Teal, Stephen Teal 62
09:40 L.duggleby, Cliff Duggleby, Brian Leech, P.leech 73
09:50 Pip Mitchell, Colin Mitchell, Roger Chester, Mary Chester 70
10:00 Christine Beachell, Tim Beachell, Peter Black, Mary Dews 69
10:10 Ian Morris, Pauline Morris (Mrs), Andrew Lawrence, Gillian Petrie (Mrs) 85
10:20 Ginette Evans, Stewart Shaw, Angie Hinch, Norman Hinch 69
10:30 MIKE Rogerson, Isabel Rogerson, Vince Connor, Rachael Connor 69
10:40 Mike Thirkettle, Robert Jordison, Jean Thirkettle, Julie Jordison 72
10:50 Eric Coates, Judith Coates, Dave Edwards, Sue Edwards 64
11:00 Alan Padden, Pauline Padden, David Hymas, Zandra Hymas 63
11:10 Claire Morrison, Alistair Morrison, Tracy lawson, David lawson 71
11:20 Anthony warwick, dorothy warwick, billy hayes, carol hayes 58
11:30 David Lowther, Barbara lowther, Garry garside, Jayne daughtrey 64
11:40 Carole Wright, David Craven, Stephen Wiseman, Pat Wisemasn 66
11:50 Molly Snowden, Mick Snowden, Diana King, Roy King 62
12:00 Jackie Fortnum, David Fortnum, Tony Blank, Donna Blank 73
12:10 Terry Wright, Elaine Wright, Anne Green, Jim Green 69
12:20 Vicky Tomlinson, David Tomlinson, Maureen Lamey, John Lamey 62
12:30 Margaret Ibson, John Ibson, Angela Ballantyne, Duncan Ballantyne 64
12:40 sarah guest, martin guest, john ardley, marie ardley 52
12:50 Phil Revill, Julie Revill, Julie Elvidge, Craig jones DNP
13:00 Terry Trott, Ann Trott, Paul Rahill, Jackie Rahill 60
13:10 Doug Burns, Elizabeth Burns, Pam Clancey, Jim Clancey 65
13:20 Lynn Walliss, Paul Walliss, Margaret Watson, Alan Watson 58
13:30 Peter Noble, Elaine Newton, Colin Roe, Helen Roe 65
13:40 Ian Svenson, Melody Svenson, Chris Worby, Jeanie Worby 81
13:50 Lynne Myers, Paul Myers, Lynn Bray, Colin Hillaby 75
14:00 Ace ALH McAlpine, Jan V McAlpine, Mel Green, Sue Adje 75

1st Place £100 Pro shop voucher each Bedale GC 85pts - I.Morris 10, A.Lawrence 9, P.Morris 16, G.Petrie 5

2nd Place £80 Pro Shop voucher each Ilkley GC/Shipley GC 81pts - I.Svenson 21, C.Worby 12, J.Worby 11, M.Svenson

3rd Place £70 Pro Shop voucher each Hull GC/Cottingham GC/ Beverley GC 75pts (bk 9 38) P.Myers 19, C.Hillaby 25, L.Myers 21, L.Bray 15

4th Place £60 Pro Shop voucher each Hull Gc 75pts (bk 9 36) A.McAlpine 14, J.McAlpine 18, M.Green 12, S.Adjei 21

5th Place £50 Pro shop voucher each Hull GC 73pts (Bk 9 36) - D.Fortnum 17, T.Blank 19, D.Blank 34, J.Fortnum 21

Back to Events